BEAR LAKE KING OF THE HILL RESULTS

STOCK
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 1000 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 51.007
2 800 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 51.948
3 700 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 53.197
4 600 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 54.421
5 PRO MASTER "179" Tom Roby Thayne WY ski-doo 55.662
IMPROVED
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 1000 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 52.097
2 800 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 52.464
2 PRO MASTER "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 54.902
3 700 "217" Kyle Heap Evanston WY Polaris 58.074
5 600 "234" Dusty Hancey Providence UT Arctic Cat 1.01.965
MOD
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 800 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 48.212
2 OPEN "411" Jay Mentaberry Alpine WY Ski-Doo 50.365
3 600 "112" Justin Thomas Idaho Falls ID polaris 50.819
4 700 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 51.822
5 PRO MASTER "116" Charles Lopeman Cora WY Polaris G8.9

Bear Lake SEMI PRO Results

WOMENS IMPROVED STOCK -
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris 56.495
2 "9" Alicia Martin Rock Springs WY SkiDoo 59.393
3 183 Kaycee Eidinger Ammon ID Yamaha 59.579
4 "27" Tayler Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 1.01.869
5 "138" Natalie Bair Preston ID Polaris 1.02.745
6 "829" Whitney Archibald Smithfield UT Arctic Cat 1.05.722
7 "334" Darby Goodspeed Jackson WY Polaris 1.05.738
8 "814" Chrystal Cooper Sundance WY skidoo 1.06.419
9 "177" Leanne Beavis Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 1.12.660
10 "18" Amanda Condie Riverton UT Polaris 1.47.491
11 "23" Sherri Irwin Pinedale WY Polaris HM14.9
12 "154" Jessica Turtur Wilson WY Skidoo G9.9
SEMI PRO STOCK
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "854" Cody Bahny Helena MT Polaris 47.175
2 "36" Jason Fox Casper WY Polaris 48.444
3 "65" Ty Parkinson Wellsville UT Skidoo 48.549
4 "106" Taylor Siemers Evanston WY Polaris 48.98
5 "595" Matt Wenger Post Falls ID arctic cat 49.019
6 "91" Garrett Easton Rock Springs WY Ski-Doo 49.4
7 "192" Tavren Rupp Tremonton UT Polaris 49.506
8 "54" Clint covert Idaho falls ID arctic cat 50.352
9 "999" Eben Abshire Grand Junction CO Arctic Cat 50.705
10 "397" Aaron Capener idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 50.72
11 "812" Cordell Barnard Idaho Falls ID polairs 51.807
12 "111" Ian St. John Draper UT Arctic Cat 52.04
13 "37x" justyn heater PINEDALE WY polaris 52.251
14 "906" Travis Berro Kalispell MT Polaris 53.425
15 "406" Jeremy Harvey Riverton UT Polaris 53.985
16 "447" Michael Humphrey Wilson WY Skidoo G9.6
WOMENS STOCK -
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris 55.084
2 183 Kaycee Eidinger Ammon ID Yamaha 59.451
3 "829" Whitney Archibald Smithfield UT Arctic Cat 59.56
4 "27" Tayler Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 59.852
5 "814" Chrystal Cooper Sundance WY skidoo 1.00.947
6 "9" Alicia Martin Rock Springs WY SkiDoo 1.01.166
7 "138" Natalie Bair Preston ID Polaris 1.01.269
8 "31" Jessie Ottobre Jackson WY Arctic Cat 1.01.511
9 "23" Sherri Irwin Pinedale WY Polaris 1.03.178
10 "334" Darby Goodspeed Jackson WY Polaris 1.04.250
11 "177" Leanne Beavis Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 1.06.153
12 "154" Jessica Turtur Wilson WY Skidoo 1.07.224
AMATEURS STOCK
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED
1 "114" Rayden Gladfelder Smithfield UT Polaris 51.302
2 "78" Jayden Cook Roy UT Ski-doo 51.456
3 "121" Shane Nielsen hyrum UT Polaris 52.106
4 "50" Mike Porter Franklin ID polaris 53.399
5 "25" Tristan Spencer Collinston UT Polaris 53.494
6 "511" Dalton Andrew Afton WY Ski-Doo 53.532
7 "887" Cody Wood Kalispell MT Polaris 53.954
8 "280" Chet Marshall Rock Springs WY polaris 54.353
9 "427" Nick Cummings Jackson WY SkiDoo 56.739
10 "484" Logan Brewer laramie WY polaris 57.847
11 "730" Derek Bair preston ID Polaris 59.418
12 "222" Johnathon Durmas Whitewater CO Polaris G8.2
WOMENS 600 STOCK
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "9" Alicia Martin Rock Springs WY Ski Doo 56.066
2 "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris 56.106
3 "814" Chrystal Cooper Sundance WY skidoo 58.613
4 "31" Jessie Ottobre Jackson WY Arctic Cat 59.22
5 "27" Tayler Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 59.719
6 183 Kaycee Eidinger Ammon ID Yamaha 59.777
SEMI PRO IMPROVED STOCK
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "2" Tanner Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 45.964
2 "65" Ty Parkinson Wellsville UT Skidoo 46.48
3 "999" Eben Abshire Grand Junction CO Arctic Cat 47.154
4 "615" Christian W Coiner Polaris MT Polaris 47.483
5 "36" Jason Fox Casper WY Polaris 47.614
6 "979" Dustin Grant Grand Junction CO Polaris 48.593
7 "397" Aaron Capener idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 48.719
8 "124" Kris Eidinger Ammon ID Arctic Cat 49.215
9 "54" Clint covert Idaho falls ID Arctic cat 49.711
10 "106" Taylor Siemers Evanston WY Polaris 49.786
11 "91" Garrett Easton Rock Springs WY Ski-Doo 50.107
12 "547" Daniel Hellickson Rock Springs WY Polaris 50.154
13 "968" TREVOR KELLER West Bountiful UT ARCTIC CAT 50.293
14 "454" Cody A. Jennings Victor ID Ski-doo 50.455
15 "111" Ian St. John Draper UT Arctic Cat 50.882
16 "192" Tavren Rupp Tremonton UT Polaris 50.937
AMATEURS IMPROVED STOCK
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "78" Jayden Cook Roy UT Ski-doo 50.635
2 "114" Rayden Gladfelder Smithfield UT Polaris 50.747
3 "511" Dalton Andrew Afton WY Ski-Doo 51.502
4 "46" Colter Parkinson Wellsville UT Skidoo 51.793
5 "50" Mike Porter Franklin ID polaris 52.295
6 "121" Shane Nielsen hyrum UT Polaris 52.599
7 "223" Jaden Rodebaugh grandjunction CO polaris 53.769
8 "887" Cody Wood Kalispell MT Polaris 54.003
9 816 Johnathon Jenkins 54.034
10 "222" Johnathon Durmas Whitewater CO Polaris 54.671
11 "224" colton mccallum Grand Junction CO polaris 54.927
12 "484" Logan Brewer laramie WY Polaris 55.711
13 "306" Grant W. Meyer Laramie WY Artic Cat 56.74
WOMENS MOD FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris 52.125
2 183 Kaycee Eidinger Ammon ID Yamaha 53.494
3 "9" Alicia Martin Rock Springs WY SkiDoo 54.03
4 "138" Natalie Bair Preston ID Polaris 57.069
5 "829" Whitney Archibald Smithfield UT Arctic Cat 57.388
6 "814" Chrystal Cooper Sundance WY skidoo 58.878
7 "23" Sherri Irwin Pinedale WY Polaris 1.00.411
8 "334" Darby Goodspeed Jackson WY Polaris 1.01.678
9 "27" Tayler Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 1.02.829
10 "177" Leanne Beavis Thief River Falls MN Arctic Cat 1.03.575
JUNIORS FINALS 1ST RUN
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "78" Jayden Cook Roy UT Ski-doo 50.08
2 "222" Johnathon Durmas Whitewater CO Polaris 51.426
3 "25" Tristan Spencer Collinston UT POLARIS 53.133
4 "114" Rayden Gladfelder Smithfield UT Polaris 53.436
5 "223" Jaden Rodebaugh grandjunction CO polaris 54.514
6 "224" colton Mccallum Grand Junction CO polaris 54.645
7 "824" Ledford Hunter Rock Springs WY polaris 55.273
8 "731" Ty McKay Dillon MT Polaris 58.011
9 32 Deklin Ruffing 58.663
10 "414" Luke Bledsoe Lolo MT Ski-Doo 59.059
11 "216" Reid Schouboe Cora WY Polaris 59.801
12 "136x" Bailey McCormick 175 W. Snow King #6 WY Skidoo 1.00.209
SEMI PRO MOD - FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "397" Aaron Capener idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 46.69
2 "36" Jason Fox Casper WY Polaris 46.744
3 "65" Ty Parkinson Wellsville UT Skidoo 47.744
4 "2" Tanner Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 47.832
5 "999" Eben Abshire Grand Junction CO Arctic Cat 48.017
6 "124" Kris Eidinger Ammon ID Arctic Cat 48.445
7 "968" TREVOR KELLER West Bountiful UT ARCTIC CAT 48.615
8 "854" Cody Bahny Helena MT Polaris 48.887
9 "75" Mike Thompson Providence UT Ski Doo 49.165
10 "979" Dustin Grant Grand Junction CO Polaris 49.204
11 "54" Clint covert Idaho falls ID Arctic cat 49.393
12 "615" Christian W Coiner Polaris MT Polaris 49.425
13 "91" Garrett Easton Rock Springs WY Ski-Doo 49.595
14 "595" Matt Wenger Post Falls ID Arctic cat 50.75
15 "444" John Lee Dubois WY Arctic Cat 51.5
16 "326" JD Driscoll Plain City UT Arctic cat 52.783

 

SEMI PRO KING
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 IMP "2" Tanner Meyers Soda Springs ID Polaris 47.136
2 STOCK "854" Cody Bahny Helena MT Polaris 52.964
3 MOD "397" Aaron Capener idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 55.78
WOMENS QUEEN
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 STOCK "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris 54.668
2 6 STOCK "9" Alicia Martin Rock Springs WY Ski Doo 59.654
3 IMPROVED "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris SC
4 MOD "171" Shelley Heap Logan UT Polaris SC

 

 

2015 Bear Lake PRO Results

BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
800 IMPROVED FINALS
1 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 49.912
2 "169" Dolan Phelps Fish Haven ID Polaris 50.395
3 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 50.684
4 "128" tyler crockett polson MT polaris 51.882
5 "217" Kyle Heap Evanston WY Polaris 52.051
6 "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 52.398
7 "12x" Steve Martin Evanston WY Ski-Doo 52.416
8 "22" Toby Shepherd Jackson MT Polaris 52.916
8 "234" Dusty Hancey Providence UT Arctic Cat 53.533
10 "72" Ben Cilensek rock springs WY Ski Doo 54.564
11 "24c" Brandon Micku Tappen BC Ski-Doo 55.797
12 "110" Josh Koreski Yakima WA Ski doo 58.151
PRO MASTERS STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "179" Tom Roby Thayne WY ski-doo 52.248
2 "305" Travis Spencer Collinston UT Polaris 52.429
3 "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 53.074
4 "22x" Dennis Durmas Whitewater CO Polaris 53.811
5 "238" Ben Adams Victor ID Arctic Cat 53.896
6 "103" Rob Kincaid Victor ID Arctic Cat 54.053
7 "56x" Delmar Suter Thayne WY Ski-Doo 55.54
8 "266" Brook Beckstrom Salem UT Polaris 57.387
9 "47" James D Marshall Morgan UT Polaris G10
10 "242" Derek Ransom Jackson WY Polaris G8.7
11 "116" Charles Lopeman Cora WY Polaris G8.8
12 "115" Faron Gilbert Cascade ID SkiDoo G8.9
600 STOCK FINALS
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 54.291
2 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 55.034
3 "104" Andy Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 55.321
4 "150" David McClure Swan Valley ID Arctic Cat 55.383
5 "22" Toby Shepherd Jackson MT Polaris 55.893
6 "359" Jesse Trent Hotchkiss Hotchkiss CO Polaris 56.985
7 "169" Dolan Phelps Fish Haven ID Polaris 57.238
8 "411" Jay Mentaberry Alpine WY Ski-Doo 57.46
9 "422" Jeremy Archiblad Smithfield UT Arctic Cat 58.171
10 "136" patrick trujillo Jackson WY Ski-Doo 59.444
11 "147" les keller Kalispell MT Polaris 1.06.006
12 "701" Devan Laufer hettinger ND Polaris G13
600 IMPROVED STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "234" Dusty Hancey Providence UT Arctic Cat 54.532
2 "147" les keller Kalispell MT Polaris 55.065
3 "359" Jesse Trent Hotchkiss Hotchkiss CO Polaris 55.154
4 "62" Brandon Titensor Afton WY Polaris 55.203
5 "104" Andy Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 55.799
6 "217" Kyle Heap Evanston WY Polaris 56.315
7 "103" Rob Kincaid Victor ID Arctic Cat 57.066
8 "701" Devan Laufer hettinger ND Polaris 57.342
9 "197" Michael Crockett polson MT polais 57.72
10 "232" Jonathan Hancey Millville UT Arctic cat 59.641
11 "961" Chad Adams billings MT Polaris 1.00.168
12 "150" David McClure Swan Valley ID Arctic Cat G7.1
600 MOD -FINALS
BIB# NAME LAST CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "112" Justin Thomas Idaho Falls ID polaris 51.252
2 "128" tyler crockett polson MT polaris 52.482
3 "252" Cole Willford Fruita CO Polaris 53.067
4 440 Gavin Balls Afton WY Yamaha 53.535
5 "197" Michael Crockett polson MT polais 53.661
6 "24c" Brandon Micku Tappen BC Ski-Doo 53.705
7 "618" Taylor wilkes Afton WY Polaris 53.746
8 "62" Brandon Titensor Afton WY Polaris 54.129
9 "231" Sid Archibald Franklin ID Arctic Cat 54.793
10 "20" Travis Zollinger Logan UT Polaris 55.214
11 "72" Ben Cilensek rock springs WY Ski Doo 57.101
12 2T Nathan Titus Kuna ID Yamaha G5
700 STOCK FINALS
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 53.919
2 "22" Toby Shepherd Jackson MT Polaris 54.842
3 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 55.053
4 "147" les keller Kalispell MT Polaris 55.364
5 "62" Brandon Titensor Afton WY Polaris 55.502
6 "169" Dolan Phelps Fish Haven ID Polaris 55.776
7 "150" David McClure Swan Valley ID Arctic Cat 56.274
8 "359" Jesse Trent Hotchkiss Hotchkiss CO Polaris 56.585
9 "285" Aaron Sterck Pinedale WY Polaris 56.639
10 "104" Andy Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 57.282
11 "355" MIKE ANDERSON MILLVILLE UT SKI-DOO G8.8
12 422 Jeremy Archibald G8.7
700 IMPROVED STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "217" Kyle Heap Evanston WY Polaris 56.101
2 "197" Michael Crockett polson MT polais 56.491
3 "285" Aaron Sterck Pinedale WY Polaris 57.222
4 "62" Brandon Titensor Afton WY Polaris 58.058
5 "103" Rob Kincaid Victor ID Arctic Cat 58.98
6 "173" Bryan Pack Alpine WY Yamaha 59.361
7 "355" MIKE ANDERSON MILLVILLE UT SKI-DOO 102.518
8 "517" Keith Bailey Ephraim UT Polaris 102.667
9 "701" Devan Laufer hettinger ND Polaris G14.9
10 "104" Andy Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris G14.5
11 "232" Jonathan Hancey Millville UT Arctic cat G2
12 "150" David McClure Swan Valley ID Arctic Cat SC
700 MOD -FINALS
BIB# NAME LAST CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 48.578
2 "112" Justin Thomas Idaho Falls ID polaris 48.693
3 "128" tyler crockett polson MT polaris 51.55
4 "197" Michael Crockett polson MT polais 51.64
5 "62" Brandon Titensor Afton WY Polaris 52.42
6 "618" Taylor wilkes Afton WY Polaris 53.265
7 "252" Cole Willford Fruita CO Polaris 54.867
8 "359" Jesse Trent Hotchkiss Hotchkiss CO Polaris 54.944
9 "20" Travis Zollinger Logan UT Polaris 55.121
10 440 Gavin Balls Afton WY Yamaha 57.56
11 2T Nathan Titus Kuna ID Yamaha 58.113
12 "72" Ben Cilensek rock springs WY Ski Doo 58.191
800 STOCK FINALS
BIB # NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 50.744
2 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 52.304
3 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 52.534
4 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 53.756
5 "128" tyler crockett polson MT polaris 53.765
6 "147" les keller Kalispell MT Polaris 53.897
7 "285" Aaron Sterck Pinedale WY Polaris 54.198
8 "252" Cole Willford Fruita CO Polaris 54.416
9 "179" TOM ROBY Thayne WY ski-doo 55.132
10 "22" Toby Shepherd Jackson MT Polaris 55.336
11 "625" Logan Halford Idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 57.949
12 "708" David Sharp Jr. Moxee WA Polaris 58.888
PRO MASTERS IMPROVED STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 54.703
2 "120" Tyson Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 54.997
3 "238" Ben Adams Victor ID Arctic Cat 55.023
4 "305" Travis Spencer Collinston UT Polaris 55.448
5 "179" Tom Roby Thayne WY ski=doo 55.449
6 "103" Rob Kincaid Victor ID Arctic Cat 55.818
6 "56x" Delmar Suter Thayne WY Ski-doo 58.04
7 "266" Brook Beckstrom Salem UT Polaris 58.668
8 "116" Charles Lopeman Cora WY Polaris 59.398
9 2T Nathan Titus Kuna ID Yamaha 1.00.265
10 "115" Faron Gilbert Cascade ID SkiDoo 1.00.331
12 "47" James D Marshall Morgan UT Polaris 1.07.082
800 MOD - FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 47.203
2 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 48.272
3 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 49.545
4 "411" Jay Mentaberry Alpine WY Ski-Doo 49.719
5 "708" David Sharp Jr. Moxee WA Polaris 50.094
6 "112" Justin Thomas Idaho Falls ID polaris 50.754
7 440 Gavin Balls 53.204
8 "357" Jarrod Stanhope Stevensville MT Skidoo 53.489
9 "24c" Brandon Micku Tappen BC Ski-Doo 53.517
10 "20" Travis Zollinger Logan UT Polaris 53.664
11 "252" Cole Willford Fruita CO Polaris 1.06.241
12 "109" Justin Jacobson Montpelier ID Skidoo 1.14.636
13 "12x" Steve Martin Evanston WY Ski-Doo G9.5
1000 STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 52.252
2 "303" Luke Rainey Thayne WY Polaris 52.499
3 "411" Jay Mentaberry Alpine WY Ski-Doo 53.739
4 "708" David Sharp Jr. Moxee WA Polaris 53.993
5 "12x" Steve Martin Evanston WY Ski-Doo 54.465
6 "22" Toby Shepherd Jackson MT Polaris 54.64
7 "147" les keller Kalispell MT Polaris 56.181
8 "109" Justin Jacobson Montpelier ID Ski-doo 56.316
9 "220" Mitch Sherman Blackfoot ID Ski-Doo 59.631
10 "625" Logan Halford Idaho falls ID Arctic Cat 1.00.186
11 "107" Danny Johnson Kamas UT Ski doo G5
12 "197" Michael Crockett polson MT polais G0
1000 IMPROVED STOCK FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "13x" Erin Beukelman Caldwell ID Polaris 52.781
2 "708" David Sharp Jr. Moxee WA Polaris 53.429
3 "112" Justin Thomas Idaho Falls ID polaris 53.791
3 "169" Dolan Phelps Fish Haven ID Polaris 53.864
4 "128" tyler crockett polson MT polaris 54.479
5 "285" Aaron Sterck Pinedale WY Polaris 54.997
6 "12x" Steve Martin Evanston WY Ski-Doo 55.218
7 "109" Justin Jacobson Montpelier ID Skidoo 56.52
8 "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 56.556
10 "24c" Brandon Micku Tappen BC Ski-Doo 56.72
11 "107" Danny Johnson Kamas UT Ski doo 57.073
12 "789" greg dana thayne WY skidoo 57.469
PRO MASTERS MOD FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED
1 "116" Charles Lopeman Cora WY Polaris 53.649
2 "22x" Dennis Durmas Whitewater CO Polaris 55.154
3 "235" Trent Handsaker Kamas UT Ski Doo 56.003
4 "179" TOM ROBY Thayne WY ski-doo 56.429
5 2T Nathan Titus Kuna ID Yamaha 56.63
6 "305" Travis Spencer Collinston UT Polaris 57.454
7 "103" Rob Kincaid Victor ID Arctic Cat 58.34
8 "120" Tyson Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 58.585
9 "115" Faron Gilbert Cascade ID SkiDoo 58.71
10 "47" James D Marshall Morgan UT Polaris 59.854
11 "266" Brook Beckstrom Salem UT Polaris 1.01.458
12 "76" Chad Westbrook Casper WY Polaris G1.9
OPEN MOD -FINALS
BIB# NAME CITY STATE SLED TIME
1 "411" Jay Mentaberry Alpine WY Ski-Doo 49.731
2 "711" Keith Curtis Dillon MT Polaris 49.732
3 "708" David Sharp Jr. Moxee WA Polaris 50.883
4 "230" Blaine Mathews Pinedale WY Skidoo 51.179
5 "12x" Steve Martin Evanston WY Ski-Doo 52.527
6 "109" Justin Jacobson Montpelier ID Skidoo 53.697
7 "104" Andy Thomas Idaho Falls ID Polaris 55.004
8 "422" Jeremy Archiblad Smithfield UT Arctic Cat 55.879
9 "24c" Brandon Micku Tappen BC Ski-Doo 56.902
10 "107" Danny Johnson Kamas UT Ski doo 57.129
11 "357" Jarrod Stanhope Stevensville MT Skidoo 57.248
12 "20" Travis Zollinger Logan UT Polaris G9

2015 Season!!!!!!!

Welcome back to sld2sled! We are here and ready for our next event. Here is a schedule for you.

Bear Lake, ID - Feb 13-14

Afton, WY Feb 27 - March 1st

Pinedale, WY March 6 - March 7

Bellevue, ID  March 13 - 14

Jackson Hole, WY March 26 - 29

Crested Butte, CO April 10 - April 12th

Beaver Mt, UT April 17th - 18th

Grand Targhee, WY April 24 - 26th

 

 

 

RMSHA Racers at Grand Targhee Resort today

Race Course

Race Course

You can see the Race Course, top center, from the pool and there is plenty of room in the pool this morning.